The Agency has incorporated the general requirement for corrective action in its regulations at 40 CFR § 264.101. See 50 Fed. Reg. 28747 (1985). Thus, the requirement is presently in effect and applies to any "facility seeking a permit for the treatment, storage or disposal of hazardous waste...". 40 CFR § 264.101(a).