United States
[…] SIP                      State Implementation Plan is the federally approved  State (or local)  air quality management authority's statutory plan for
                         attaining and maintaining the HAAQS.   Generally,  this refers  to  the State/local air quality rules  and  permitting requirements
                         that have been accepted by EPA as evidence of  an  acceptable control strategy.

Stationary Source        For PSD purposes,  refers to all emissions units at one location  under common ownership or  control.   From the regulation
                         (reference 40 CFR  52.21(b)(5) and 51.166(b)(5|),  it  means "any building, structure, facility, or installation which emits or
                         may emit any air pollutant subject to regulation  under the Act."

                         "Building, structure,  facility, or installation"  means all of the  pollutant-emitting activities  which  belong to the same