United States
[…] -------
                                        OSWER Directive 9650.15

     Section 1942        Petroleum Distributor Licensing Fee.
     Section 1943        Petroleum Tank/Assessment.
     Section 1944        Underground Storage Tank Loan Assistance
                         Program.

(b)   The regulatory provisions include State of Vermont, Agency
    of Natural Resources, Underground Storage Tank Regulations,
    February 1, 1991:

     (1)  Subchapter 1:  General.
          Section 8-101        Purpose.
          Section 8-102        Applicability.
          Section 8-103        Severability.
     (2)  Subchapter 2:  Definitions.
          Section 8-201        Definitions.
     (3)  Subchapter 3:  Notification and Permits.
          Section 8-301        Notification,  except for the
                              following words in section 8-
                              301(1), "Notification is also
                              required for any tank used
                              exclusively for on-premises heating
                              that is greater than 1100 gallons
                              in  size."
          Section 8-302        Permits.
          Section 8-303        Financial Responsibility
                              Requirements.

                          *** DRAFT ***                        13

-------
                                       OSWER Directive 9650.15