United States
[…] Inspections; Right of Entry;
Information.
Licensure of Tank Inspectors.
Underground storage Tank Trust Fund.
Risk Retention Pool.
Underground Storage Tank Incentive
Program.
Petroleum Cleanup Fund.
*** DRAFT ***
12
9-2.
-------
OSWER Directive 9650.15
Section 1942 Petroleum Distributor Licensing Fee.
Section 1943 Petroleum Tank/Assessment.
Section 1944 Underground Storage Tank Loan Assistance
Program.
(b) The regulatory provisions include State of Vermont, Agency
of Natural Resources, Underground Storage Tank Regulations,
February 1, 1991:
(1) Subchapter 1: General.
Section 8-101 Purpose.
Section 8-102 Applicability.
Section 8-103 Severability.
(2) Subchapter 2: Definitions.
Section 8-201 Definitions.
(3) Subchapter 3: Notification and Permits.
Section 8-301 Notification, except for the
following words in section 8-
301(1), "Notification is also
required for any tank used
exclusively for on-premises heating
that is greater than 1100 gallons
in size."
Section 8-302 Permits.
Section 8-303 Financial Responsibility
Requirements.
*** DRAFT *** 13
-------
OSWER Directive 9650.15
Section 8-304 Petroleum Tank Assessment.
Section 8-305 innovative Technology.
//
(4) Subchapter 4: Minimum Standards for New and
Replacements Tanks and Piping.