United Stales          National Enforcement
[…] "Any party may file a motion to
                        conform the transcript to the actual
                        testimony within 30 days after receipt of
                        the transcript, or 45 days after the
                        parties are notified of the availability of
                        the transcript, whichever is sooner."
                          c. Final Rule. EPA is adopting the rule
                        as proposed with the exception of
                        modifying the language of § 22.25 to
                        read "Any party may file a motion to
                        conform the transcript to the actual
                        testimony within 30 days after receipt of
                        the transcript, or 45 days after the
                        parties are notified of the availability of
                        the transcript, whichever is sooner."
                        20. Initial Decision (40 CFR 22.27)
                           a. Summary of Proposed Rule. Section
                        22.27 is concerned with initial decision,
                        and it consists (in both the existing and