United States National Enforcement
[…] 40 C.F.R. § 122.7 (Confidentiality of information submitted in an NPDES permit application)
RSR Corp. v. Browner. 924 F. Supp. 504,42 ERC 2146 (S.D.N.Y. 1996) (EPA did not act
arbitrary or capricious in finding average monthly production data submitted by co. under CWA
was subject to disclosure in response to FOIA request, because, even though company claimed
data constituted CBI, agency reasonably determined that data was effluent data subject to
disclosure)
27
-------
CONSTRUCTION GRANTS
See GRANTS
CONTRACTOR SUSPENSION/DEBARMENT
33 U.S.C. § 1368 ("No federal agency may enter into any contract with any person, who has been
convicted of any offense under section 1319(c) of this title, for the procurement of goods,
materials, and services if such contract is to be performed at any facility at which the violation
which gave rise to such conviction occurred, and if such facility is owned, leased, or supervised
by such person.")
40 C.F.R. Part 32 (Government wide Debarment and Suspension (Nonprocurement)... Clean
Water Act Ineligibility of Facilities in Performance of Federal Contracts, Grants and Loans)
COST-BENEFIT ANALYSIS (§ 304(b)(l)(B))