Moreover, it would not be practical for logistical reasons to perform simultaneous sampling. This is due to space constraints normally associated with stack sampling procedures, the limited number of sampling ports, and limited personnel available to perform the simultaneous testing. Comment; One commenter (IV-D-135) felt that compliance tests should be run under worst case pollutant loadings within the normal operating parameters of the combustor and APCD to guarantee that emission standards are being met on a continual basis. Response; Section 60.8(c) of the General Provisions states that: "Performance tests shall be conducted under such conditions as the Administrator shall specify to the plant operator based on representative performance of the affected facility." In addition to this General Provisions requirement to test under representative MWC operating conditions, MWC's are also required by Section 60.55a to establish their maximum load level during their performance tests and may not operate above 110 percent of this load level (4-hour average).