This could include scrubbing techniques other than SD. With regard to the time allowed for new sources to demonstrate compliance, Section 60.8(a) of the General Provisions requires that compliance tests must be conducted "within 60 days after achieving the maximum production rate at which the affected facility will be operated, but not later than 180 days after start-up of such facility..." and facilities must report the results of such performance tests.