United States
[…] SIP                      State Implementation Plan is the federally approved State (or local) air quality management authority's statutory plan for
                         attaining and maintaining the HAftQS.  Generally, this refers to the State/local air quality rules and permitting requirements
                         that have been accepted by EPft as evidence of an acceptable control strategy.

Stationary Source        For PSD purposes, refers to all emissions units at one location under common ownership or control.  From the regulation
                         (reference 40 CFR 52.21(b)(5) and 51.166(b)(5)), it means "any building, structure, facility, or installation which emits or
                         may emit any air pollutant subject to regulation under the Act."

                         "Building, structure, facility, or installation" means all of the pollutant-emitting activities which belong to the same
                         industrial grouping, are located on one or more contiguous or adjacent properties, and are under the control of the same