A. Yes. Section 14(b)(2) of the Act provides that: Any advisory committee established by an Act of Congress shall file a charter upon the expiration of each successive two-year period following the date of en- actment of the Act establishing such advi- sory committee. Subpart CHow Are Advisory Committees Managed? § 102-3.90 What does this subpart cover and how does it apply?