RCRA NEW ATTORNEY TRAINING
[…] l. Originating office 2. Designated Program Office
3. Regional Hearing Cleric 4. Regional Counsel
CO
n
-o
?o
CO
-------
UNITED STATES ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY
Region III
841 Chestnut Building
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19107
CERTIFIED MAIL L
RETURN RECEIPT REQUESTED
2 6 1990
Mr. Gerald E. Allison
Environmental Manager
Envirotrol, Inc.
432 Green Street
P.O. Box 61
Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143-0061
Re: Envirotrol, Inc.
PAD 980 707 087
Dear Mr. Allison:
Pursuant to the enforcement authority granted to the U.S.
Environmental Protection Agency under Section 3007(a) of the
Resource Conservation and Recovery Act (RCRA), 42 U.S.C. Section
6927(a), which provides in relevant part that "...any person who
generates, stores, treats, transports, disposes of, or otherwise
handles or has handled hazardous wastes shall," upon request of
any officer, employee or representative of the Environmental
Protection Agency, duly designated by the Administrator, ...
furnish information relating to such wastes..." (emphasis added),
EPA hereby requests that you furnish to EPA within fifteen (15)