United States
[…] U.S., 335 US! (1943)).
Further, I do not find  that  Complainant's request  for subject information to be
either "too broad"  or "vague  and  indefinite."  A movant for  production should
not be held on  "too strict a  showing" of content of record he has never seen.
 (State ex  rel .Boswell v.  Curtis,  334  S.W.Zd  757  (MO I960)).  The reponses of
Hughes make clear  that  no information is available, as to  tests for  DCE and
indicate that tests for TCE  are  "data covered  by privilege." In like manner
Respondent's  claim  of confidentiality must  be  summarily rejected  (see
40 C.F.R.  2.305(g)  where  provision  is made  for disclosure of information
 (actually  furnished)  "because of  the  relevance of  the  information  in a proceeding
under the  Act  (RCRA).")
       By reason  of  the  foregoing, Respondent's Motion  to  Dismiss and Alternative
Motion for a  More Definite Statement, along with its  suggestion  of confidentiality
appearing  herein,  are denied.
                                    ORDER