Assuming that a printer is a CESQG, the hazardous waste ink is subject to reduced RCRA requirements, provided the printer complies with the conditions of that exemption as described in 40 CFR 261.5(g). These conditions include (but are not limited to) complying with 40 CFR 262.11 (hazardous waste determination), limitations on the storage of CESQG waste at the generating facility to less than 1000 kilograms, and ensuring delivery of the CESQG waste to one of the types of facilities listed in 40 CFR 261.5(g) (3), which includes “a facility which beneficially uses or reuses, or legitimately recycles or reclaims its waste” (40 CFR 261.5(g) (3) (v) (A)).