\ O S7 q).
[…] Section 7001(c)(2)(D) of the Oil Pollution Act of 1990 (33 U.S.C.
2761(c)(2)(D)) is amended by striking “Texas,” and inserting “Texas,
and the Center for Marine Training and Safety in Galveston,
Texas;”.
SEC. 1109. LIMITATION ON RELOCATtON OF HOUSTON AN!) GAL-
VESTON MARINE SAFETY OFFICES.
The Secretary of Transportation may not relocate the Coast
Guard Marine Safety Offices in Galveston, Texas, and Houston,
Texas Nothing in this section prevents the consolidation of manage-
ment functions of these Coast Guard authorities
SEC. 1110. UNINSPECTED FISH TENDER VESSELS.
Section 3302 of title 46, United States Code, s amended by
this Act, is further amended as follows:
(1) Subsection (h I is amended by stnking “A fishing vessel,”
and inserting “Except as provided in subsection (c)(3) of this
section, a fishing vessel”
(2) Subsection (c)(1) is amended by striking “A fish process-
ing vessel” and inserting “Except as provided in paragraph
(3) of this subsection, a fish processing vessel”
(3) Subsection (c)(2) is amended by striking “A fish tender
vessel” and inserting “Except as provided in paragraphs (3)