C. Where No Compliance Method Is Specified by the Governing Regulation This Section applies exclusively to requirements which govern violations of other than emission regulations. Here, the Agency may rely upon CEMS data alone to enforce directly various O&M, monitoring, recordkeeping and reporting requirements set out in NSPS regulations, SIPs, and Federally—enforceable orders and permits. For example, Section 60.11(d) of the NSPS regulations establishes a general “good practices” O&M requirement. This requirement identifies no specific compliance method. Rather, it states that the “determination of whether acceptable procedures are being used will be based on information which may include, but is not limited to, monitoring results , opacity observations, review of operating and maintenance procedures, and inspection of the source.” (Emphasis added.) Similar language is contained in many SIPs. CEMS data alone are sufficient to prove violations of such O&M requirements. IV. Recommendations CEMS provides a very useful and versatile source of enforcement data.