SELECTIVE LEGISLATIVE HISTORY
[…] Washington 017726
West Virginia - 015890
Wisconsin 027557
Wyoming 004965
Samoa .. 000915
000662
Northern Marianas 000425
Puerto Rico 013295
Pacific Trust Temtories .. 001305
Virgin Islands 000531
United States totals.- 999996
33 USC 1285 (b) Section 205(e) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act is
amended by striking out “and 1981” each of the two places it appears
and inserting in lieu thereof at each such place “1981, 1982, 1983,
1984, and 1985”.
95 STAT. 1628

-------
Dec. 29 MUNICIPAL WASTEWATER TREATMENT P.L. 97-117
STATE AD RAT1ON GRANTS
Sac. 14. (a) The first sentence of section 205(gXl) of the Federal
Water Pollution Control Act is amended by inserting immediately 33 USC 1285
after “October 1, 1977,” the followinç “except in the case of any fiscal
year beginning on or after October 1, 1981, and ending before October
1,1985, in which case the percentage authorized to be reserved shall
not exceed 4 per centum.”.
(b) Section 205(gXl) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act is
amended by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence:
“Sums authorized to be reserved by this paragraph shall be in
addition to and not in lieu of any other funds which may be