sogranConp’ 1P
[…] Program.
Petroleum Cleanup Fund.
Section
Section
Section
Section
Section
Section
Section
Sect ion
Section
Section
Section
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1930
1931
1936
1938
1939
1940
Section 1941
*** DRAFT ***
12

-------
OSWER Directive 9650.15
Section 1942 Petroleum Distributor Licensing Fee.
Section 1943 Petroleum Tank Assessment.
Section 1944 Underground Storage Tank Loan Assistance
Program.
(b) The regulatory provisions include State of Vermont, Agency
of Natural Resources, Underground Storage Tank Regulations,
February 1, 1991:
(1) Subchapter 1: General.
Section 8-101 Purpose.
Section 8-102 Applicability.
Section 8—103 Severability.
(2) Subchapter 2: Definitions.
Section 8-201 Definitions.
(3) Subchapter 3: Notification and Permits.
Section 8-301. Notification, except for the
following words in section 8-
301(1), “Notification is also
required for any tank used
exclusively for on-premises heating
that is greater than 1100 gallons
in size.”
Section 8—302 Permits.
Section 8-303 Financial Responsibility
Requirements.
*** DRAFT *** 13

-------
OSWER Directive 9650.15
Section 8—304
Section 8-305
(4) Subchapter 4:
Replacements Tanks
Section 8—401
Section 8—4 02
Section 8—408
Subchapter 5:
and Piping.
Section 8—501
Section 8—502