Good cause exists for the introduction of data available on operation authorized under § 124.60(a)(2). § 124.77 NotIce of hearing. Public notice of the grant of an evidentiary hearing regarding a permit shall be given as provided in § 124.57(b) and by mailing a copy to all persons who commented on the draft permit. testified at the public hearing, or submitted a request for a hearing. Before the issuance of the notice, the Regional Administrator shall designate the Agency trial staff and the members of the decisional body (as defined in § 124.78). § 124.78 Es parte communications. (a) For purposes of this section. the following definitions shall apply: (1) “Agency trial staff’ means those Agency employees, whether temporary or permanent, whit have been designated by the Agency under § 124.77 or § 124.118 as available to investigate, litigate and present the evidence, arguments, and position of the Agency in the evidentiary hearing or nonadversary panel hearing. Appearance as a witness does not necessarily require a person to be designated as a member of the Agency trial staff: (2) “Decisional body” means any Agency employee who is or may reasonably be expected to be involved in the decisional process of the proceeding including the Administrator, Judicial Officer, Presiding Officer, the Regional Administrator (if he or she does not designate himseLf or herself as a member