A. By documenting in the ROD that the substantive requirements in RCRA for delisting have been met, a RCRA listed waste may he “delisted” when wastes remain on-site. Once a listed waste is “delisted,” it is no longer considered a ‘hazardous waste’ and is, therefore, subject to RCRA Subtitle D requirements for solid waste, rather than the more stringent RCRA Subtitle C requirements. The substantive requirements that must be met for delisting a RCRA hazardous waste that will remain on-site are the standards in 40 CFR sections 260.22(a)(1) and (2), which state that a waste that “does not meet any of the criteria under which the waste was listed as hazardous or an acutely hazardous waste” and for which there is no “reasonable basis to believe that factors (including other constituents) other than those for which the waste was listed could cause the waste to be a hazardous waste” is “delistable.”