S ATE R 0RT No. 93—1279 (Comm on. Commerce). CONGRESSI 1AL RECORD, Vol. 120 (1974)1 Aug. 19, considered end passed House. Oct. 35, considered end passed Senate, ------- Public Law 94-62 94th Congress, H, R. 5710 July 25, 1975 n’ ft To amend the Marine Protection, Research, and -Sanctuaries Act of 1972 to authorize appropriations to carry out the provisions of such Act for fl cal year :1976 and for the transition period following such fiscal year, and for other purposes. Be it enacted by the Senate and If ouee of Representatives o/ thi e United States of America in. Congres8 assembled, Thatsection 111 of Marine Protec- the Marine Proteètion, Research, and Sanctuaries Act of 1972, a tion Research, amended (33 U.S.C. 1420), is amended by striking out “and not to and Sanctuaries exceed $5,500,000 for fiscal years 1974 and 1975,” and inserting in lieu Act of 1972, thereof the following: “not to exceed $5,500,000 for each of t’he fiscal years 1974 and 1975, not to exceed $5,300,000 for fiscal year 1976, au 1 ’S oz zation. and not to exceed $1,325,000 for the transition period (July 1 through September 30, 1976),”. SEC. 2.