"(c) Compliance or noncompliance by an agency with the provi- sions of this chapter shall be subject to judicial review only in accordance with this section. "(d) Nothing in this section bars judicial review of any other impact statement or Bimilar analysis required by any other law if judicial review of such statement or analysis is otherwise per* initted by law.". SEC. 213. TECHNICAL AND CONFORMING AMENDMENTS. (a) Section 605(b) of title 5, United States Code, is amended to read as follows: "(b) Sections 603 and 604 of this title shall not apply to any proposed or final rule if the head of the agency certifies that the rule will not, if promulgated, have a significant economic impact Federal Register, on a substantial number of small entities. If the head of the agency publication. makes a certification under the preceding sentence, the agency shall publish such certification in the Federal Register at the time of publication of general notice of proposed rulemaking for the rule or at the time of publication of the final rule, along with a statement providing the factual basis for such certification. The agency shall provide such certification and statement to the Chief Counsel for Advocacy of the Small Business Administration.". (b) Section 612 of title 5, United States Code, ia amended— (1) in subsection (a), by striking "the committees on the Judiciary of the Senate and the House of Representatives, the Select Committee on Small Business of the Senate, ana the Committee on Small Business of the House of Representa-