a description of the steps the agency has taken to minimize the significant economic impuct on small entities consistent with the stated objectives of applicable statutes, including a statement of the factual, policy, and lecal reasons for selecting the alternative adopted in the final rule and why each one of the other significant alternatives to the rule consid- ered by the agency which affect the impact on small entities was rejected."; and (2) in subsection (b), by striking "at the time" and all that follows and inserting "such analysis or a summary thereof.". SEC. 242. JUDICIAL REVIEW. Section 611 of title 5, United States Code, is amended to read as follows: "§611. Judicial review "(a)(1) For any rule subject to this chapter, a small entity that is adversely affected or aggrieved by final agency action is entitled to judicial review of agency compliance with the require- ments of sections 601, 604, 605(b), 606(b), and 610 in accordance with chapter 7. Agency compliance with sections 607 and 609(a) shall be judicially reviewable in connection with judicial review of eection 604. "(2) Each court having jurisdiction to review such rule for compliance with section 653, or under any other provision of law, shall have jurisdiction to review any claims of noncompliance with sections 601, 604,605(b), 608(b), and 610 in accordance with chapter 7. Agency compliance