"(g) If the Congress does not enact a joint resolution of dis- approval under section 802 respecting a rule, no court or agency may infer any intent of the Congress from any action or inaction of the Congress with regard to such rule, related statute, or joint resolution of disapproval. "§802. Congressional disapproval procedure "(a) For purposes of this section, the term 'joint resolution* means only a joint resolution introduced in the period beginning on the date on which the report referred to in section 801(a)(1)(A) is received by Congress and ending 60 days thereafter (excluding days either House of Congress is udjourned for more than 3 days during a session of Congress), the matter afler the resolving clause of which is as follows: 'That Congress disapproves the rule submit- ted by the relating to , and such rule shall have no force or effect.' (The blank spaces beinp appropriately filled in). "(b)(1) A joint resolution described u> subsection (a) shall be referred to the committees in each House of Congress with jurisdic- tion.