of Representatives, the Select Committee on Small Business of the Senate, ana the Committee on Small Business of the House of Representa- tives" and inserting "the Committees on the Judiciary and Small Business of the Senate and House of Representatives". (2) in subsection (b), by striking "his viewB with respect to the" and inserting in lieu thereof, "his or her views with respect to compliance with this chapter, the adeouacy of the rulemaking record with respect to small entities and the". ------- PUBLIC LAW 104-121—MAR. 29, 1996 110 STAT. 8G5 laws of the United States as described in section 6<).'i(a), the agency shall prepare a final regulatory flexibility analysis. Each final regu- latory flexibility analysis shall contain— "(1) a succinct statement of the need for, and objectives of, the rule; "(2) a summary of the significant issues raised by the public comments in response to the initial regulatory flexibility analysis, a summary of* the assessment of the agency of such issues, and a statement of any changes made in the proposed rule as a result of Buch comments; "(3) a description of and an estimate of the number of small entities to which the rule will apply or an explanation of why no such estimate is available; "(4) a description of the projected reporting, recordkeeping and other compliance requirements of the rule, including an