If the head of the agency publication. makes a certification under the preceding sentence, the agency shall publish such certification in the Federal Register at the time of publication of general notice of proposed rulemaking for the rule or at the time of publication of the final rule, along with a statement providing the factual basis for such certification. The agency shall provide such certification and statement to the Chief Counsel for Advocacy of the Small Business Administration.". (b) Section 612 of title 5, United States Code, ia amended— (1) in subsection (a), by striking "the committees on the Judiciary of the Senate and the House of Representatives, the Select Committee on Small Business of the Senate, ana the Committee on Small Business of the House of Representa- tives" and inserting "the Committees on the Judiciary and Small Business of the Senate and House of Representatives". (2) in subsection (b), by striking "his viewB with respect to the" and inserting in lieu thereof, "his or her views with respect to compliance with this chapter, the