§ 280.31
[…] In the event that [owner or operator] fails
to provide alternative coverage within 60
days after receipt of a notice of cancellation
of this guarantee and the [Director of the
implementing agency] has determined or
suspects that a release has occurred at an
underground storage tank covered by this
guarantee, the guarantor, upon instructions
from the [Director], shall fund a standby
trust fund in accordance with the provisions
of 40 CFR 280.108, in an amount not to exceed
the coverage limits specified above.
-------
Environmental Protection Agency
§280.97
ness of insurance or eligible to provide insur-
ance as an excess or surplus lines insurer in
one or more states"].
[Signature of authorized representative of
Insurer or Risk Retention Group]
[Name of person signing]
(Title of person signing]. Authorized Rep-
resentative of [name of Insurer or Risk Re-
tention Group]
[Address of Representative]
(2) Certificate of Insurance
Name: [name of each covered location]
Address: [address of each covered location]
Policy Number:
Endorsement (if applicable):
Period of Coverage: [current policy period]
Name of [Insurer or Risk Retention Group]:
Address of [Insurer or Risk Retention
Group]:
Name of Insured:
Address of Insured:
Certification:
1. [Name of Insurer or Risk Retention
Group], [the "Insurer" or "Group"], as iden-
tified above, hereby certifies that it has is-
sued liability insurance covering the follow-
ing underground storage tank(s):
[List the number of tanks at each facility
and the name(s) and address(es) of the
facility(ies) where the tanks are located.