DIGEST of EFA's
[…] -------
44
212	The Secretary shall submit to the Congress no later than two years after the date of enactment
of the Resource Recovery Act of 1970, a comprehensive report and plan for the creation of a sys-
tem of national disposal sites for the storage and disposal of hazardous wastes, including radioac-
tive, toxic chemical, biological, and other wastes which may endanger public health or welfare.

-------
PESTICIDE-RELATED
STATUTORY AUTHORITY

-------
47
FEDERAL INSECTICIDE, FUNGICIDE, AND RODENTICIDE ACT, as amended
(7 U.S.C. 136 et seq)
3(c)	"PROCEDURE FOR REGISTRATION.—
"(1) Statement Required.—Each applicant for registration of a pesticide shall file with
the Administrator a statement which includes—
"(A) the name and address of the applicant and of any other person whose name
will appear on the labeling;
"(B) the name of the pesticide;
"(C) a complete copy of the labeling of the pesticide, a statement of all claims to
be made for it, and any directions for its use;