Introduction to
[…] "(2) The status of response actions contemplated or under-
taken at each such facility.
"(3) The specific cost estimates and budgetary proposals
involving response actions contemplated or undertaken at each
such facility.
"(4) A report on progress on conducting response actions at
facilities other than facilities on the National Priorities List.
"§ 2707. Definitions
"In this chapter
"(1) The terms 'environment', 'facility', 'hazardous substance',
'person', 'release', 'removal', 'response', 'disposal', and 'hazard-
ous waste' have the meanings given those terms in section 101
of CERCLA (42 U.S.C. 9601).
"(2) The term 'Administrator' means the Administrator of the
Environmental Protection Agency.".
(2)	The tables of chapters at the beginning of subtitle A, and at the
beginning of part IV of subtitle A, of such title are each amended by
inserting after the item relating to chapter 159 the following new
item:
"160. Environmental Restoration					 2701".