United States
[…] section.
4.	Section 868.4 is amended by addms
a new paragraph (gj to read as fallows:
$ 656.4 CUtktellnM for us« ol CfttMte.
• * • « •
(gj Te steel reporting requirements of
8ecitaa ISM of the Act, 7 U.S.C. 4207,
and for data collection purposes, a copy
of the farmland conversion impact rating
Form AD-1006 shall be retured by the
Federal agency to the SCS field office
after a final decision on the project has
been made.
5.	Section 636.7 iB amended by adding
two new paragraphs (b) and (d] to read
as follows:
8 658.7 USDA tnUMM with Federal
agencies' reviews of policies and
procedures.
(b) Section 1542(b) of the Act 7 U.S.C.
4203 states, "each department, agency,
independent commission, or other unit
of the Federal government, with
assistance of the Department of
Agriculture, shall, as appropriate,
develop proposals for action to bring its
programs, authorities, and
administrative activities into conformity
with the purpose and policy of this
subtitle."

(b) To meet reporting requirements of
section 1546 of the Act, 7 U.&jC. 4207.
and for data collection purposes, each
Federal agency shall report to the Chief
of the Soil Conservation Service by
November 15tb of each year on progress
made during the prior fiscal year to