OVERVIEW
[…] ibis ;ippro\.;iI, the Agency will
include the OMB control number in the
body of the rule. The regulations tire
amended as follows:
PART 86—[AMENDED!
1. At the end of 40 CFR 80.084-2;*, the
following language is inserted:

-------
Federal Register / Vol. 50, No. 21 / Thursday, January 31, 1985 / Rules and Regulations 4515
439.36, 439.37, 439.42, 439,44, 439.45,
cfi3^48, and 439.47, the following
language is inserted: "(Information
collection requirements in paragraph (a)
were approved by the Office of
snagement and Budget under control
.jmber 2040-0033)".
PART 465—[AMENDED]
36.	At the end of 40 CFR 465.03, the
following language is inserted:
"(Approved by (he Office of
Management and Budget under control
number 2040-0033)".
PART 467-f AMENDED]
37.	At the end of 40 CFR 467.03, the
following language is inserted:
"(Information collection requirements in
paragraph (a) were approved by the
Office of Management and Budget under
control number 2040-0033)".
PART 469—r AMENDED]
38.	At the end of 40 CFR 469.13, the
following language is inserted:
"(Approved by the Office of
Management and Budget under control
number 2040-0074)".
39.	At the end of 40 CFR 469.23, the
following language is inserted:
"(Approved by the Office of