OVERVIEW
[…] provisions of 40 CFR Parts 413 and 433".
57.	In 40 CFR 467.01, the note which
follows paragraph c in the first column
of page 49150, "This paragraph is
promulgated as an Interim P.ule" is
corrected to read, 'This paragraph is
promulgated as an Interim Final Rule".
58.	In 40 CFR 467.02, on page 49150,
column three, paragraph (p) is corrected
with the removal of "vinyl chloride"
from the list of organic pollutants.
59.	In 40 CFR 407.03(a)(2), on page
49151, column one, "will not be used in
the aluminum process" is corrected to
read, "will not be used in the aluminum
forming process".
60.	In 40 CFR 467.03(b), on page 49151.
column one, "As an alternative to
monitoring" is corrected to read, "As an
alternative monitoring".
61.	In 40 CFR 467.03(c). on page 49151.
column one, "discharge limits in direct
discharge" is corrected to read,
"discharge limits in direct discharge
permits and for pretreatment standards.
Compliance with the monthly discharge
limit is required regardless of the
number of samples analyzed and
averaged."
02.	In 40 CFR 467.04, on page 49151.
column one, the compliance date for
PSF.S is corrected to read. "October 24,
1966".
03.	On page 49151, column one.
following 40 CFR 467.04, add a new
section. 40 CFR 467.05 to read as
follows:
1 467.05 Removal Allowances for
Pretreatment Standards.
11631