OVERVIEW
[…] 53.	On page 49148. Appendix G, "072
benzo(a)pyrone" is corrected to read
"073 benzp(a)pyrene" in the following
lists: Subparts A and B in column one.
Subparts C and D in column two and
three respectively, and Subpart E in
column three.
54.	Also in Appendix G, on page
49149, column one, in the list for Subpart
F, "037 1.2-diphenylhydrazine" is
inserted to follow, "035 2,4-
dinitrotoluene".
55.	On page 49149, column one.
Appendix G. in the list for Subpart F.
"073 benzo(a)pyrene" i» inserted to
follow. "070 diethyl phthalate", and "OHO
vinyl chloride" is removed.
PART 467-1 CORRECTED]
56.	In 40 CFR 467.01(a) on page 49150.
column one, line 13, "under the Metal
Finishing provisions of 40 CFR Part 433"
is corrected to read, "under the
Electroplating and Metal Finishing
provisions of 40 CFR Parts 413 and 433".
57.	In 40 CFR 467.01, the note which
follows paragraph c in the first column
of page 49150, "This paragraph is
promulgated as an Interim P.ule" is
corrected to read, 'This paragraph is
promulgated as an Interim Final Rule".
58.	In 40 CFR 467.02, on page 49150,