fgrrmt Applicaii
[…] James Snyder, Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Resources
Bridget Hofman, Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Resources.
Special acknowlegement to the Allegheny County Health Department
for their assistance in the development of the hazardous waste
facility siting educational project and to Mr. Edward Luczak for the
graphics which appear in this handbook.
-------
The following GASP Board Members
contributed to the writing of this handbook:
Patricia Pelkofer
Naomi Siegel
Emanuel Sillman
Daniel Volz
and Christel Myers,
with special thanks.
-------
PENNSYLVANIA CONSTITUTION
Article 1, Section 27
"The People have a right to clean air, pure water,
and to the preservation of the natural, scenic,
historic and aesthetic values of the environment.
Pennsylvania's public natural resources are the common
property of all people, including generations yet to
come. As trustee of the resources, the Commonwealth
shall conserve and maintain them for the benefit of all
the people."
-------