SPILL PREVENTION, CONTROL, AND
[…] public docket, appendix H was
inadvertently omitted from the
proposed rule.
Correction of Publication
Accordingly, the proposed rule is
corrected as follows:
1.	On page 8851, in the first column,
Amendment 7 which reads, "7. Part
112, as proposed to be revised at 56 FR
54630, is amended by adding
appendices C through G to read as
follows:" is corrected to read as follows:
"7. Part 112, as proposed to be revised
at 56 FR 54630, is amended by adding
appendices C through H to read as
follows:"
2.	On page 8851, in the second
column, in the first full paragraph under
section 2.1, the text which reads, "(1)
Transportation-Related Facilities
Greater Than or Equal to 42,000 Gallons
Where Operations Include Over-Water
Transfer of Oil—A transportation-
related facility with a total storage
capacity greater than 42,000 gallons that
transfers oil over water to or from
vessels must submit a response plan to
EPA." is corrected to read as follows:
"(1) Facilities Greater Than or Equal
to 42,000 Gallons Where Operations
Include Over-Water Transfers of Oil—A
facility with a total storage capacity
greater than 42,000 gallons that transfers
oil over water to or from vessels must
submit a response plan to EPA."