Q>^//cm/a ., cpec-y cf \
[…] "Equal Employment Opportunity," as
amended by Executive Order 11375,
"Amending Executive Order 11246 Relating
to Equal Employment Opportunity," and as
supplemented by regulations at 41 CFR part
60, "Office of Federal Contract Compliance
Programs, Equal Employment Opportunity,
Department of Labor."
2.	Copeland "Anti-Kickback" Act (18
U.S.C. 874 and 40 U.S.C 276c)—All
contracts and subgrants in excess of S100.000
for construction or repair awarded by
recipients and subrecipients shall include a
provision for compliance with the Copeland
"Anti-Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874), as
supplemented by Department of Labor
regulations (29 CFR part 3, "Contractors and
Subcontractors on Public Building or Public
Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans
or Grants from the United States"). The Act
provides that each contractor or subrecipient
shall be prohibited from inducing, by any
means, any person employed in the
construction, completion, or repair of public
work, to give up any part of the
compensation to which he is otherwise
entitled. The recipient shall report all