An original and three copies may be provided in the case of 40 Section 124.13 provides that a person must raise "all reasonably ascertainable issues and submit all reasonably available arguments supporting their position by the close of the public comment period (including any public hearing) under section 124.10." 40 C.F.R. § 124.13. The EAB has construed this requirement in several cases.