Filing requirements for CBI are set forth at 40 C.F.R. § 22.5(d)(2) and (3). J. Special Rules for Appeals from RCRA Orders to Federal Facilities The Federal Facility Compliance Act of 1992 provides that federal agencies are subject to, and required to comply with, all legal requirements (including sanctions) that may be imposed on private parties with regard to the compliance and enforcement provisions of RCRA. 42 U.S.C. § 6961(a). The statute further provides that EPA may "initiate an administrative enforcement action against [a federal agency] in the same manner and under the same circumstances as an action would be initiated against another person." 42 U.S.C. § 6961(b).