Questions not answered in this document will be answered in a subsequent document. The Agency intends to provide additional responses as expeditiously as possible. Questions that merely require a justification of the regulations, or that have previously been answered or discussed in the preamble to the regulations have been omitted. STANDARDS AND COMPLIANCE 1 Question: Were some words left out of § 80.195(a)(l) in the final rule published in the Federal Register! Answer: Yes. Some words were inadvertently left out of § 80.195(a)(l) when the final rule was published in the Federal Register on February 10, 2000. The correct introductory language of § 80.195(a)(l) is: "The gasoline sulfur standards for refiners and importers, excluding gasoline produced by small refiners subject to the standards at § 80.240, and gasoline designated as GPA gasoline under § 80.219(a), are as follows:" On February 28, 2000, the ------- Federal Register Office published a notice to correct this error. 2. Question: The preamble at 65 FR 6819 states: "Many of the requirements do not become applicable until the beginning of the sulfur control program on October 1, 2003, when all refiners are