See, for example, new Finally, in addition to the reporting requirements discussed above, sources are also obligated to ensure that the necessary emissions information is available for examination upon request by the reviewing authority. A source must also be prepared to make this information available to the general public upon their request pursuant to existing State procedures meeting the requirements of§70.4(b)(3)(viii) of the title V permit program, which requires that the reviewing authority has legal authority to "make available to the public any permit application, compliance plan, permit, and monitoring and compliance certification report pursuant to section 503(e) of the Act, except for information entitled to confidential treatment pursuant to section 114(c)oftheAct." 4.14 5-year Tracking - Length of Tracking Period Comment: Several commenters (IV-D-14, 79, 120, 170) specifically supported the 5-year emissions tracking requirement.