[[Docket number 2383.1, p. 59]] The commenter also believes that EPA's suggestion that renewable fuel producers must reregister every three years is too frequent. Given the burden and cost of re-registering, the commenter recommends that producers should not have to re-register more frequently than every five years. Further, the commenter believes EPA should eliminate its proposed section 80.1450(d) (2) that requires producers to update registration within seven days for any changes to a renewable fuel facility "not affecting the renewable fuel category for which the producer is registered." Such requirement serves no regulatory purpose and is unnecessarily burdensome.