teii*r  pl*ft i«  •  houte^ld-   In addition Section  223 of
[…] EPA Region 2                  263

-------
                                       Exhibit XI-21
Relevant Federal Regulations
40 CFR Part 261
26L4(c),(d),(e),(f)
261.7
261.8

40 CFR Parts 264 and 265
Appendix V- Incompatible Wastes
                  EPA Region 2                   264

-------
                                        Exhibit XI-22
Other Guidance
 Guidance Material on Special
 Management Practices
                  EPA Region 2                    265

-------

-------
                         Preparedness  and Prevention

Regulatory Requirement - Section 262.34(a)(4)
"... a generator may accumulate hazardous waste on-site for 90 days or less without a
permit or without having interim status provided that... the generator complies with the
requirements for owners or operators in Subparts C and D  in Part 265  ..."

Part 265 Subpart C— Preparedness and Prevention, contains the following sections:

      •   265.30 - Applicability
      •   265.31 - Maintenance and operation of facility
      •   265.32 - Required equipment