Yes, although §263.3 of the final rule (See 51 FR 40572) specifically prohibits the dilution of a restricted waste as a substitute for adequate treatment as specified in Subpart D of Part 268, F003 wastes which are listed solely for ignitability nay be mixed with solid wastes and subsequently avoid regulation under 3CRA via the "Mixture Rule." This is acconplished pursuant to 40 CFR 261.3(a)(2)(iii) which states that "a mixture of a solid waste and a hazardous waste that is listed in Subpart D soley because it exhibits one or more of the characteristics of hazardous wasta identified in Subpart C, unless the resultant mixture no longer exhibits any characteristics of hazardous wasta identified in Subpart C" is a hazardous -,«ste.