EPA530-R-92-001
[…] equipment leak air emission standards
forTSDF.
  Dated June 13.1990.
William K. Reilly,
Administrator.
  For the reasons set out in the
preamble, chapter I, title 40, of the Code
of Federal Regulations, parts 280, 261,
264,265,270, and 271, are amended as
follows.

PART 260— HAZARDOUS WASTE
MANAGEMENT SYSTEM: GENERAL

  1. The authority citation for part 260
continues to read as follows:
  Authority. 42 U.S.C. 6905. 8912(a), 6921
through 6927,6930,6934. 6935. 6937,6938. and
8939.

  2. Section 260.11 is amended by
adding the following references to
paragraph (a):

§260.11   References.
  "ASTM Standard Method for Analysis
of Reformed Gas by Gas
Chromatography," ASTM Standard D
1946-32, available from American
Society for Testing and Materials, 1916
Race Street, Philadelphia, PA 19103.
  "ASTM Standard Test Method for
Heat of Combustion of Hydrocarbon
Fuels by Bomb Calorimeter (High-
Precision Method)," ASTM Standard D
2362-63, available from American
Society for Testing and Materials, 1916
Race Street, Philadelphia, PA 19103.
  "ASTM Standard Practices for
General Techniques of Ultraviolet-.
Visible Quantitative Analysis," ASTM
Standard E169-67, available from
American Society for Testing and