NATIONAL POLLUTANT DISCHARGE ELIMINATION SYSTEM
[…] individual  or position -having overall responsi-
       bility for  environmental matters for the company.
       (A duly authorized representative may be either a
       named individual  or any  individual occupying a named
       position);  and

 liii1  The  written a - tr. or : zat ior. is -ubrn it ted to the
       Director.

-------
                                            rage  i j, - i t>
                                            P e rm it  No.
       d.  Changes  is  authorisation  shall  be  made  pursuant  to
           40 CFR §122.22(c) .

       e.  Certification,   Any  person  signing  a  document  under
           Paragraphs  II-D-10  shall  make  the  following  certification:

                 "I  certify  under  penalty  of  law  that  this
                 document  and  all  attachments  were  prepared
                 under  the direction  ctr supervision  in accord-
                 ance with a system designed  to assure that
                 qualified personnel  properly  gather and evalu-
                 ate the  informat ion  submitted.   Based on my
                 inquiry  of  the  person  or  persons who manage
                 the system,  or  those persons  directly respon-
                 sible  for gathering  the  information,  the  in-
                 formation submitted  is,  to the best of  my
                 knowledge and  belief,  true,  accurate, and
                 complete.   I  am aware  that there are  signifi-
                 cant penalties  for submitting  false information,
                 including the  possibility  of  fine  and imprison-
                 ment for  knowing  violations."

13.   Availability of Reports

     Except for  data determined to be  confidential  under .40  CFR
     Part 2, all reports  prepared in accordance  with  the  terms
     of this permit shall be  available for public  inspection  at