Guidance for Implementing Section 141
[…] XX.   Contact Information

Kristin Kenausis
Office of Transportation and Air Quality
US EPA
(202)343-9225
kenausis.kristin@epa.gov

Susan Burke
Office of Transportation and Air Quality
US EPA
(202)343-9098
burke.susan@epa.gov.
                                          16

-------
                                             Appendix A

                       PUBLIC LAW 110-140—DEC. 19, 2007 121 STAT. 1517


                             Subtitle C—Federal Vehicle Fleets

SEC. 141. FEDERAL VEHICLE FLEETS.
        Section 303 of the Energy Policy Act of 1992 (42 U.S.C. 13212) is amended—
                (1) by redesignating subsection (f) as subsection (g); and
                (2) by inserting after subsection (e) the following new subsection:
        ' '(f) VEHICLE EMISSION REQUIREMENTS.—
                "(1) DEFINITIONS.— In this subsection:
                        "(A) FEDERAL AGENCY.—The term 'Federal agency' does not include any office of the
                        legislative branch, except that it does include the House of Representatives with respect
                        to an acquisition described in paragraph (2)(C).
                        "(B) MEDIUM DUTY PASSENGER VEHICLE.—The term 'medium duty passenger vehicle' has
                        the meaning given that term section 523.2 of title 49 of the Code of Federal Regulations,