Greenhouse Gas Emissions and Fuel
[…] roads.").
37	See 42 U.S.C. § 7522(a)(3)(B) (2016); see also 40 C.F.R. § 86.1854-12(a)(3)(ii) (2016); 40 C.F.R. §
1068.101(b)(2) (2016).
38	See Casper's Electronics Inc. Clean Air Act, EPA, https://www.epa.gov/enforcement/caspers-
electronics-inc-clean-air-act (last visited April 1, 2016); see also United States v. Casper's Electronics,
Inc., Civil Action No. l:06-cv-03542 (N.D. 111. 2007) (Consent Decree), available at
https://www.epa. gov/sites/production/files/2013 -09/documents/casper-cd.pdf.
39	See Id.
40	See Clean Air Act Amendments, Pub. L. No. 101-549, 104 Stat. 2399 (1990).
41	See 42 U.S.C. § 7550(10)-(11) (2016) (defining "nonroad engine" as any "internal combustion
engine... that is not used in a motor vehicle or a vehicle used solely for competition" and "nonroad
vehicle" as any "vehicle that is powered by a nonroad engine and that is not a motor vehicle or a vehicle
used solely for competition").
42	See United States v. Edge Products, L.L.C.,	(N.D. Utah 2013) (Consent Decree), available
at https://www.epa.gov/sites/production/files/documents/edgeproducts-cd.pdf; see also H&S
Performance, LLC, Docket No. CAA-HQ-2015-8248 (EAB 2015) (Consent Agreement), available at