Therefore, once the registrations are terminated, unless EPA takes action, persons holding stocks of spirotetramat will not be legally precluded from using those stocks without following label directions, including the restrictions on timing of applications that EPA required in order to protect bees. FIFRA contains a provision that allows EPA to issue enforceable orders governing the sale, distribution, and use of existing stocks of cancelled pesticides. Specifically, section 6(a)(1) of FIFRA (7 U.S.C. §136d(a)(l)) provides that: "The Administrator may permit the continued sale and use of existing stocks of a pesticide whose registration is suspended or canceled under [sections 3, 4 or 6 of FIFRA] to such extent, under such conditions, and for such uses as the Administrator determines that such sale or use is not inconsistent with the purposes of [FIFRA] " Section 12(a)(2)(K) of FIFRA (7 U.S.C. §136j(a)(2)(K)) makes the failure to comply with a cancellation order enforceable under FIFRA. Whenever EPA cancels a registration, it issues such a cancellation order establishing enforceable provisions concerning the disposition of existing