SECURITY
[…] procedures that could be used to facilitate the planning or execution of a terrorist attack.
33. New York
N.Y. Pub. Off. Law §47-6-87 allows records to be exempt from disclosure when they:
(a) are specifically exempted from disclosure by state or federal statute;
(f) if disclosed, would endanger the life or safety of any person;
(i) if disclosed, would jeopardize an agency's capacity to guarantee the security of its information technology assets,
such assets encompassing both electronic information systems and infrastructures.
34. North Carolina
N.C. Gen. Stat. §132-1.7 states that "... public records ... shall not include information containing specific details of
public security plans and arrangements or the detailed plans and drawings of public buildings and infrastructure
facilities. Information relating to the general adoption of public security plans and arrangements, and budgetary
information concerning the authorization or expenditure of public funds to implement public security plans and
arrangements, or for the construction, renovation, or repair of public buildings and infrastructure facilities shall be
public records."
35. North Dakota
H.B.	1143, enacted in the 2003 legislative session.
A new section to chapter 44-04 of the North Dakota Century Code is created and enacted as follows:
Security system plan - Exemption.