Comment: > American Fuel & Petrochemical Manufacturers (AFPM) and the American Petroleum Institute (API) Appendix 2 - Additional Topics Comment: No counterpart to this current rule requirement. Part 80.66(a) states: "All volume measurements required by these regulations shall be temperature adjusted to 60 degrees Fahrenheit." [EPA-HQ- OAR-2018-0227-0074-A1, p.38] > Valero Energy Corporation 2. Volume Adjustment Under the current fuel regulations, 40 C.F.R. §80.66 (a) provides: "All volume measurements required by these regulations shall be temperature adjusted to 60 degrees Fahrenheit." The proposed rules do not include this requirement.