Fuels Regulatory Streamlining:
[…] 87	Mohasco Corp. v. Silver, 447 U.S. 807, 826 (1980).
88	40 C.F.R. § 79.2(e).
89	Ethyl Corp. v. EPA, 51 F.3d 1053, 1061 (D.C. Cir. 1995) (Ethyl II).
90	Gustafson, 513 U.S. at 570.
91	Antonin Scalia & Bryan Garner, Reading Law: The Interpretation of Legal Texts 252 (2012).
92	Stokeling v. United States, 139 S. Ct. 544, 551 (2019) (citation omitted) (quoting Felix Frankfurter, Some
Reflections on the Reading of Statutes, 47 Colum. L. Rev. 527, 537 (1947)).
93	Bragdon v. Abbott, 524 U.S. 624, 645 (1998).
94	40 Fed. Reg. at 52,011.
95	Scalia & Garner, supra note 91, at 322.
96	40 C.F.R. § 79.2(e) ("Additive means any substance, other than one composed solely of carbon and/or hydrogen,
that is intentionally added to a fuel named in the designation (including any added to a motor vehicle's fuel system)
and that is not intentionally removed prior to sale or use.")
97	See Moskal v. United States, 498 U.S. 103, 109 (1990) (quotation marks omitted).
98	42 U.S.C. § 7545.
99	CTIA-Wireless Ass'n , 466 F.3d at 110.
100	E15 Rule, supra note 81, 84 Fed. Reg. at 27,021.
101	40 C.F.R. § 1065.725.
102	E15 Rule, supra note 81, 84 Fed. Reg. at 26,997.
103	Id.
84