Airplane Greenhouse Gas Standards
[…] 124	Dept. of Treasury et al., U.S. Portfolio Holdings of Foreign Securities as of June 30, 2016 (2017),
https://www.tieasHry.gov/press-eenter/press-releases/Docmnents/shl2016_final_20170421.pdf (see exhibit 19:
market value of foreign holdings of U.S. securities, by industry, as of June 30, 2016).
125	E.g. in 2019, 55% of Boeing's revenue was from non-U.S customers. See Boeing Co., 2019 Annual Report at 12
(2019). fattps ://s2. q4cdn.co ni/661678649/fi les/doc	fi nancials/20.1.9/ar/20.1.9_Boe i ng_ Annual _Repo rt. pdf.
126	This subsection draws from Howard & Schwartz, supra note 28.
127	42 U.S.C. § 7571(a)(2)(A) ("The Administrator shall, from time to time, issue proposed emission standards
applicable to the emission of any air pollutant from any class or classes of aircraft engines which in his judgment
causes, or contributes to, air pollution which may reasonably be anticipated to endanger public health or welfare.").
128	42 U.S.C. § 7602(h); Massachusetts v. EPA, 127 S.Ct. 1438, 1447 (2007).
129	Mass. v. EPA, 127 S.Ct. at 1461 (emphasis added).
130	Coalition for Responsible Regulation v. EPA, 684 F.3d 102, 138 (D.C. Cir. 2012), aff'd in part Util. Air
Regulatory Grp. v. EPA, 134 S.Ct. 2427 (2014).