The part 62 general provisions incorporate section 60.5 by reference, and therefore provide the same opportunity for section 111(d) and section 129 State and Federal Plans. See 40 CFR § 62.02(b)(2); 66 FR 32484, 32494 (June 14, 2001). In addition to construction/ reconstruction/ modification issues under parts 60, 61, and 62, facilities routinely ask other questions concerning the applicability of NSPS, NESHAP (including part 63), section 111(d), and section 129 rules. It 18 Please note that 40 CFR §§ 60.25(a) and 60.25a(a) require that: "(a) Each plan shall include an inventory of all designated facilities, including emission data for the designated pollutants and information related to emissions as specified in appendix D to this part." 19 The part 63 NESHAP regulations do not contain a similar provision. 15 July 2020 ------- has been longstanding EPA practice to be responsive to these incoming questions and provide the requested compliance assistance.