L. No. 109-58, 119 Stat. 594 (2005). 74 EISA of 2007, Pub. L. No. 110-140, 121 Stat. 1492 (2007). 75 40 CFR 80.1101, 80.1141(a)(1), 72 FR 23900 (May 1, 2007); 40 CFR 80.1401, 80.1441(a)(1), 75 FR 14670 (March 26, 2010). 76 79 FR 42128 (July 18, 2014). 77 40 CFR 80.1441(e)(2)(iii), "In order to qualify to an extension of its small refinery exemption, a refinery must meet the definition of 'small refinery' in §80.1401 for the most recent full calendar year prior to seeking an extension and must be projected to meet the definition of 'small refinery' in §80.1401 for the year oryears for which an exemption is sought. Failure to meet the definition of small refinery for any calendar year for which an exemption was granted would invalidate the exemption for that calendar year" (emphasis added). See also 79 FR 42128 (July 18, 2014). 78 40 CFR 80.1401. We are not proposing to modify this regulation in this action. 79 See Petition for Review, Dakota Prairie Refining, LLC v. EPA, No. 16-2692, at 8 of 17 (8th Cir.