EPA does not believe reiteration of these requirements at §725.455 adds an additional burden, because submitters must under other Federal and local requirements have information about waste disposal of the microorganisms and other biological waste. Section 725.25(b) requires the certification statement and EPA reiterates this statement at §725.455(f) for the convenience of the submitter. With regard to the second change, EPA modifies the certification statement at §725.424(b) and §725.455(f) to describe more clearly the relationship between the certification statement at §725.25(b) and the requirements at §725.424 and §725.455. The certification statement at §725.25(b) reads as follows: I certify that to the best of my knowledge and belief: The company named in this submission intends to manufacture, import, or process for a commercial purpose, other than in small quantities solely for research and development, the microorganism identified in this submission. All information provided in this submission is complete and truthful as of the date of submission. I am including with this submission all test data in my possession or control and a description of all other data known to or reasonably ascertainable by me as required by 40 CFR 725.160 or 725.260. Section 725.25 describes general administrative requirements, with §725.25(b) describing certification requirements in general for persons submitting to EPA. The first two sentences of this statement, therefore, where the company indicates that it intends to manufacture the microorganism