Response: The key issues here are: (1) whether the clarifications to the definition of "fuel gas" and "refinery process units" altered the historic applicability of the refinery fuel gas standards for coke gasifiers; and (2) whether low-Btu gas produced from coke gasification units should be subject to the fuel gas standards. With respect to the inclusion of "other gasifiers" in the definition of fuel gas, we reaffirm our position that this is a clarification rather than a new requirement. We note that the definition of "fuel gas" at 40 CFR 60.101a is "any gas which is generated at a petroleum refinery and which is combusted," and the amendments do not alter that language. The definition does not require the gas to be generated by a "refinery process unit" but more broadly applies to any gas generated at a petroleum refinery. We also note that the definition of "petroleum refinery" at 40 CFR 60.101a is "any facility engaged in producing 5 ------- gasoline, kerosene, distillate fuel oils, residual fuel oils, lubricants, asphalt (bitumen) or other products through distillation of petroleum or through redistillation, cracking, or reforming of unfinished petroleum derivatives." The primary subject in this definition is "any facility." It is not "the group of refinery process units" or similarly limiting phrases. The definition of petroleum refinery includes the entire facility.