EPA's Responses to Public Comments on EPA's National Emission
[…] the information in §63.10(d)(5)(i) at l.d and 2, however, Table 10 states that §63.10(d)(5) does not
apply. The EPA should address the inconsistency and correctly identify applicable reporting
requirements.

Response to Comments 41 - 42: The Agency has reviewed the commenters' concerns and revised the
table by removing requirements to develop and submit a startup, shutdown, or malfunction plan and
corrected the text cite language, as suggested by the commenter.

10.	TablelO:

Comment 43: Commenter 17775 states that section 63.1(a)(4)(i) requires each standard to "identify
explicitly whether each provision in this subpart A is or is not included" and that the EPA proposes to
address applicability in Table 10. The commenter provides the following instances of inconsistencies in
Table 10 with respect to applicability:

• EPA identifies §63.6(h)(2)-(9), and §63.9(f), and (g)(2) as applicable. Proposed §63.10030(a)

730


-------