u.s.epa^4
[…] 13	Methane Capture Options, pg. 11.

14	www.govtrackinsider.com/articles/2010-04-27/climate-change.

15	Cong. Research Serv., Summary of S. 1733: Clean Energy Jobs and American Power Act, available at
www.govtrack.us/congress/bill.xpd?bill=sl 1 l-1733&tab=summary.

16	http://thomas.loc.gov/cgi-bin/bdquerv/z7dl 11 :HR03534:@@@R.

17	Methane Capture Options, pg. 11.

18	www.gartenrothkopf.com/gr-energv-climate-briefs/impact-of-the-midterm-elections-on-kev-house-and-senate-energv-
committees.html.

19	Massachusetts, v. EPA, 549 U.S. 497 (2007).

20	42 U.S.C. § 7602(g) defines "air pollutant" as "any air pollution agent or combination of such agents, including any physical,
chemical, biological, radioactive ... substance or matter which is emitted into or otherwise enters the ambient air."

21	Endangerment and Cause or Contribute Findings for Greenhouse Gases Under Section 202(a) of the Clean Air Act, EPA-HQ-
OAR-2009-0171; FRL-9091-8, 74 Fed. Reg. 66,496 (Dec. 15, 2009) (to be codified at 40 C.F.R. Chapter I), available at
www.gpo.gov/fdsvs/pkg/FR-2009-12-15/pdf/E9-29537.pdf.