Response: We are finalizing as proposed our clarifying amendments for the definition of "agricultural digester" in 40 CFR 80.1401. We note that 40 CFR 80.1426(f)(1) says, "In choosing an appropriate D code, producers and importers may disregard any incidental, de minimis feedstock contaminants that are impractical to remove and are related to customary feedstock production and transport." Thus, the RFS regulations already include an exception for de minimis feedstock contaminants.