This includes not meeting the 3-year EPAct inspection cycle and not having a plan for coming back into compliance. YES NO ------- If you have answered no to both questions, sign and date the form and your review is complete. If you answered yes to either of these questions, please continue to section #2. Section #2 - New Merit Review Process 3. Does the grantee's application meet the following criteria: a. STAG grants only - For STAG grants funded under RCRA § 2007, the proposed workplan complies with the workplan requirements outlined in SO i ) k ' ^ 10 , and the feasibility requirements listed in 40 CFR 35.111. namely that the grant is feasible "given the applicant's existing circumstances, past performance, program authority, organization, resources, and procedures." b. LUST prevention grants only - For LUST grants funded under RCRA § 9011, the proposed workplan is feasible given the applicant's existing circumstances, past performance, program authority, organization, resources, and procedures. c.