"No" indicates that a management decision was not made regarding the recommendations in the report. There were no reports this reporting period for which a management decision was made regarding some recommendations but not others. 34 ------- Semiannual Report to Congress October 1, 2022-March 31, 2023 Appendix 2—Management Decisions Relating to Reports Issued During Previous Reporting Periods Section 5(a)(6) of the Inspector General Act, 5 U.S.C. § 405, requires information regarding "any management decision made during the reporting period with respect to any audit, inspection, or evaluation issued during a previous reporting period." For Reporting Period Ending March 31, 2023: Management Decisions on Prior Unresolved Recommendations Within This Six-Month Period Report Recommendation Action official Management decision Decision date Report No. 22-F-0062. The EPA's Fiscal Years 2021 and 2020 (Restated) Hazardous Waste