That is, questions about public participation under Sections 112 and 129 invariably flow into the Title V permitting process because Title V will be the mechanism by which emission standards are implemented on a facility-by-facility basis. Under Title V, the minimum requirements for public participation include public notice, an opportunity for public comment and a public hearing, and availability to the public of any permit application, compliance plan, permit, and monitoring and compliance report. 42 U.S.C.A. 7661a(b) (6) and 42 U.S.C.A. 7 661b(e). A state-approved Title V permitting program must also include "an opportunity for judicial review in State Court of the final permit action by...any person who participated in the public comment process." 42 U.S.C.A. 7661a(b) (6) . Within this broad mandate for public participation in the permitting process, each approved State will develop specific implementing programs which must be approved by the U.S. EPA. Consequently, there will be some 14 ------- state-by-state variations in the